©2019 CONCORD REPUBLICANS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Board & Committee Members

Meet the Committee People of our 12 Polling Precincts that are the heart of this great Concord Republican Party. 

Kevin P. O'Donoghue

Chairman
6th Precinct - Northern
Concord Township Municipal Building
43 S. Thronton Road - Public Meeting Room

Cindy J. Cappelli

Vice Chair
6th Precinct - Northern
Concord Township Municipal Building
43 S. Thronton Road - Public Meeting Room

John Gillespie

8th Precinct - Central

St. John’s Episcopal Church
576 Concord Road


Marge Brown

Treasurer

10th Precinct - South Central

Garnet Valley High School
552 Smithbridge Road – Library

Bob Judge

Campaign Coordinator

Jason Green

1st Precinct - West

Darlington Arts Center
977 Shavertown Road

Francis Connors

2nd Precinct - Central West

Garnet Valley Middle School
601 Smithbridge Road

Libby Salvucci

2nd Precinct - Central West

​Garnet Valley Middle School
601 Smithbridge Road

Felicia Clapper

3rd Precinct - Fox Hill Farm

Fox Hill Farm Clubhouse
2300 Fox Hill Circle

Ray Falzone

3rd Precinct - Fox Hill Farm

​Fox Hill Farm Clubhouse
2300 Fox Hill Circle

Fred Schmitt

4th Precinct - Maris Grove East

Cardinal Clubhouse at Maris Grove
200 Maris Grove Way

Claudette Broussard

4th Precinct - Maris Grove East

Cardinal Clubhouse at Maris Grove
200 Maris Grove Way

Tony Santore

5th Precinct - Maris Grove West

Cardinal Clubhouse at Maris Grove
200 Maris Grove Way

Mel Mullin

5th Precinct

Jerry Weinhardt

6th Precinct - Northern
Concord Township Municipal Building
43 S. Thronton Road - Public Meeting Room

Ray Stufflet

7th Precinct - Central East

Brandywine Youth Club – O’Donoghue Fieldhouse
41 S. Thornton Road

Pam Mannella

7th Precinct - Central East

​Brandywine Youth Club – O’Donoghue Fieldhouse
41 S. Thornton Road

Jerry Digiacomo

8th Precinct - Central

St. John’s Episcopal Church
576 Concord Road

Amy Cappelli

8th Precinct - Central

​St. John’s Episcopal Church
576 Concord Road

Shawn Lawler

9th Precinct - South East

Garnet Valley High School
552 Smithbridge Road – Library 

Lisa Dort

9th Precinct - South East

Garnet Valley High School
552 Smithbridge Road – Library

Brad Gerding


10th Precinct - South Central

Garnet Valley High School
552 Smithbridge Road – Library


Daniel R. Foltz

11th Precinct - South West

Rachel Kohl Community Library
687 Smithbridge Road – Meeting Room

Colleen P. Morrone

11th Precinct - South West

​Rachel Kohl Community Library
687 Smithbridge Road – Meeting Room